Skip to Content
0

Can SAP subscribe to an external WebSocket server to receive messages?

Feb 22 at 02:56 AM

38

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have a requirement to create an ABAP program which needs to connect/subscribe to an external Websocket server to listen/receive broadcasted messages/events?

Much appreciate with any suggestion.

Kind regards,

Vu Nguyen

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Keller
Feb 22 at 07:07 AM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vu Nguyen Feb 23 at 05:57 AM
0

Thanks Keller, I will try to have my POC run and return you with an outcome.

Kind regards,

Vu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded