Skip to Content
0

Report S_ALR_87012089 Field name question

Feb 21 at 10:43 PM

54

avatar image

When running this report on S4/Hana what does the Field Name "Cntrl Addr.Admin" refer to? Reason asking is when a new BP is created this field name appears 3 times for one new BP.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Marssel Vilaça
Feb 26 at 01:05 PM
0

Hi,

This field refers to data created and updated in address table ADRC.

You can check for more information here

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1176531

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
LaVonna Wilcox Feb 26 at 05:00 PM
0

Thank you for the information.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded