Skip to Content
0

PO text types: new source object

Feb 20 at 04:56 PM

23

avatar image

Hi to all,

my issue: in customzing in path 'Define Copying Rules for Header Texts' I select a text (example Vendor memo), click 'Text linkages', click New entries, in 'Source object' I open the matchcode and I find only 4 source object to enter that is : Contract/Purchase order/ (RFQ/quotation)/Vendor master..My question is: can I add a further source object such as Supplying Plant ?

Thanks for your attention

BR

Massimiliano

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Feb 20 at 05:06 PM
0

where do you have master data for a supplying plant which allows to enter header texts?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Massimiliano Riva Feb 20 at 05:41 PM
0

Hi Jurgen,

correct your remark (as usual I add)..My customer has asked to adopt the copy rules text for transfer orders UB and so I wondered if there is a SAP std way to manage this requirement...Honestly I have not found OSS consulting Notes /forum questions searching as criteria as 'T165P, copy text rules UB transfer order etc..'.

Thanks really as always for your attention and availability

Ciao

Massimiliano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded