Skip to Content
0

How to create a work area with two links?

Feb 20 at 09:01 AM

24

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts!!

I need to create a work area like the one I show in the following image:

With two links (Rates and fees) in CRM UI.

I have created a logical link in the transaction CRMC_UI_NBLINKS that points to a view of a component. The problem is that I do not know how to configure that component and view so that those two links appear.

Thank you,

Regards.

2.png (15.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 20 at 12:12 PM
0

I have already achieved it, but in my case it was different from the options you have told me. Anyway thank you very much.

The solution was to create a view as "Summary page" and in the "WD_USAGE_INITIALIZE" method of the component controller, indicate the following code:

method WD_USAGE_INITIALIZE.

  DATA: wccontext TYPE REF TO cl_bsp_wd_context_node.

  CASE iv_usage->usage_name.

    WHEN 'CondicionesLinks'.     " Se muestran los enlaces a las aplicaciones en el CondicionesLinks

      TRY.

          wccontext = iv_usage->get_context_node( 'WORKCENTERINF' ).

          wccontext->set_s_struct( attribute_path = '' component = 'COMPONENT' value = 'COMPONENT_NAME' ) . "#EC NOTEXT

          wccontext->set_s_struct( attribute_path = '' component = 'INTERFACE_VIEW' value = 'COMPONENT_NAME/MainWindow' ) . "#EC NOTEXT

          wccontext->set_s_struct( attribute_path = '' component = 'GROUP_ID' value = 'GROUP_LINKS_NAME' ) . "#EC NOTEXT



        CATCH cx_root.

      ENDTRY.

  ENDCASE.

endmethod.

Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ricky J Feb 20 at 10:00 AM
0
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Friend, I think that is not what I need. I need to create a view with this configuration that I have taken as an example, but I do not know what type to create it to get that configuration.

Thanks.

3.png (25.4 kB)
0
Former Member

Hi..

You will have to create a view and add the links in .HTM page. And, then integrate that component in Home Page.

Please check this component: GS_WC_QLINKS/savedsearches.

Check the HTM page: savedsearches.htm to get the idea.

-Ricky

0