Skip to Content
0

SAP BPC 10.1 MS How to customize web client page

Oct 26, 2016 at 04:17 PM

184

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

My question regards the Web Home Page: is it possible to customize the page "My board" with the company logo for intance? In the case of the processes, how can I upload a backgroud image (for the older version - 7.5, there were content library section where was possible to manage the BPF background)?

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 27, 2016 at 06:37 AM
0

Hi Irina,

Please check the Administartor's Guide for this..section 4.1.13 Customizing the Web Client

https://websmp103.sap-ag.de/~sapidb/012002523100018878302014E

May be helpful....

Regards,

JP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 01, 2016 at 08:29 PM
0

Thank you JP, I figured out how to customise the background of the web page.

Can you suggest me which part of the file, called Home.css that is saved under the following path - PC_MS\Websrvr\Web\BPC\Web\Themes\bas, manages the processes backgroud boxes: Process Name and Context?

Thank you again!

Regards,

Irina

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded