Skip to Content
0

SAP Business Objects Predictive License

Feb 21 at 02:40 PM

38

avatar image

Hi experts,

Is SAP Business Objects Predictive Analytics tools a part of BO license? Or should we buy a separate licesence.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Antoine CHABERT
Feb 21 at 04:35 PM
0

Hello, I suggest that you ask such questions to your SAP Account Executive. There are different licensing mechanisms. Kind regards Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jawahar Konduru Feb 21 at 03:52 PM
0

it is separate license

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded