Skip to Content
0

BI Launchpad URL customization in Business objects 4.2.

Feb 20 at 10:02 PM

72

avatar image
Former Member

How to costumize in BO 4.2 the BI Launchpad URL? . Which are the steps? the same like BO 4.0?

Regards

Qami

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Bharath B N
Feb 21 at 10:16 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jawahar Konduru Feb 21 at 01:30 AM
1

yes, Same process. nothing is changed.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 21 at 06:28 AM
0

thnx

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded