Skip to Content
0

You are not authorizated to save UI personalizations.

Feb 20 at 09:29 AM

123

avatar image

Hello,

Recently we are getting on one of our tenants this message "You are not authorizated to save UI personalizations". I have admin rights so I don't understand why we are getting this error.

Regards

Arian

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Feb 21 at 12:19 PM
0

Hello Arian,

I checked for similar cases in the SAP data base and also in our documentation and could not find anything related.

Could you report an incident to SAP so we can check this further?

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0

Hi Namita,

The option Disable User Personalization Features is not enabled so we are allowed to make changes in C4C.

We have raised in March an incident for this but we are still waiting for a answer

0
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Feb 21 at 10:55 AM
1

Can you please check if the Functionality "Disable User Personalization Features" in HTML5 under Adapt > Company Settings. is enabled or not

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello,

The option "Disable User Personalization Features" under Adapt>Company settings is not checked.

So this is not the problem...

0

We are having the same issue? Did you ever get this resloved?

0
avatar image
Former Member May 15 at 12:35 PM
0

Hi,

Did you resolve the issue?

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Köhler May 15 at 01:24 PM
0

Hey,

I have the same issue since a few days. It sounds like bug.

I found a solution: I created a new Account, gave him admin rights und so it works.

Best wishes.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded