Skip to Content
0

User-Defined Message Search Configurations

Feb 20 at 08:07 AM

82

avatar image

hi Folks,

Could you please help me with the scenario where User-Defined Message Search Configurations can be useful and how a new this new feature of NWA 7.5

Importing and Exporting User-Defined Message Search Configurations

can ne helpful for us

Appreciate your response to this.

Regards

Aishvar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Liz Jin
Feb 21 at 06:13 AM
0

Hello Aishvar,

About the transport of UDS, please check the following help in details:

https://help.sap.com/doc/5cf7d2de571a45cc81f91261668b7361/7.5.7/en-US/66ebc617e66d40ab80c4dbf6f3353bac.html

Best Regards,

Liz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 27 at 09:15 AM
0

Hello Aishvar,

Please follow this blog (https://blogs.sap.com/2013/12/24/step-by-step-guide-for-configuring-user-defined-search-in-pi/).

This should answer most of your questions.

Thanks,

Lokesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded