Skip to Content
0

Need to add custom fields in FV50 transaction at Header Level

Feb 19 at 02:04 PM

69

avatar image
Former Member

Need to add custom fields in FV50 transaction at Header Level

Is there any screen exit or BAdI to add custom fields in FV50 at Header level.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Krishna Murthy Feb 21 at 07:03 AM
0

hi

use this badi

FI_HEADER_SUB_1300

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
Feb 19 at 03:18 PM
0

Is BAdI BADI_F040_SCREEN_600 available on your system (only one Implementation allowed)

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Raymond Giuseppi,

Thanks for your quick reply.

Yes I have BAdI BADI_F040_SCREEN_600 in my system. So we can add custom fields using this BAdI. Am i correct ?

If so, can you please share any documentation related this.

Many Thanks

MP

0

Sorry, forget my answer, it seems this BAdI is no longer useful for FI Enjoy transactions... So get back to BAdI FI_HEADER_SUB_1300.

0
Former Member

Thanks Raymond,

Its working fine. I have created a Function Group, Function Module and a screen include the custom fields.

In the BAdI FI_HEADER_SUB_1300, i configured the program name and screen which appears in the FV50 screen at header level.

Many Thanks

MP

0