Skip to Content
0

SAP BusinessObjects 4.2 SP05 general availability

Feb 19 at 11:08 AM

70

avatar image

Dear all,

I'm unable to find on the PAM and Matrix, the SP05 availability for

SAP BusinessObjects 4.2, nevertheless on the PAM document it appears the SP05 for this version.

My question is if SAP BusinessObjects 4.2 SP05 is in general availability, i.e., to install it on productive systems?

Thanks in advance

Regards,

Joao Paulo Reis

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Feb 19 at 11:24 AM
0

check attached link for BI 4.2 SP05 PAM.Last Update: Dec 8, 2017 is inline with thew Genral avaiability of BI 4.2 SP05.

https://support.sap.com/content/dam/launchpad/en_us/pam/pam-essentials/SBOP_BI_42.pdf

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Denis Konovalov
Feb 19 at 12:42 PM
0

4.2 SP5 has been available to download and install for quite some time already.
PAM does not list when patches or SP's are available. Product maintenance page does.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded