Skip to Content
0

Follow-Up Button Unavailable in RUI Layout for Service Requests (SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer)

Feb 19 at 10:25 AM

88

avatar image
Former Member

Hello folks,

We are using the RUI layout in Service Requests (Tickets) in C4C. However we are unable to find the Follow-Up option available.

This option(button) is available in the HTML layout (as a button). Is this an HTML specific functionality which is unavailable on RUI?

Attached some images for better reference.

tickethtml-followup.jpg

tickethtml-followup-onclick.png

ticketrui.png

Any help/pointers on this would be appreciated.

Thanks and regards,

Nikhil

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Feb 20 at 12:55 PM
1

In the RUI the follow up buttons are available in the Facet Related Items and within that there is a table showing all Follow items.
The menu on that table contains those actions.
Please enable the Related Items facet via adaptation for RUI Ticket UI

cusersi333166desktopfollow-up-button.jpg


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Prasanth for highlighting and helping out on this. The image attached was very helpful.

Regards,

Nikhil

0
Guilherme Steyer
Feb 19 at 11:36 PM
0

Hello Nikhil,

I also couldn't find in my system. Looks like it is not available in RUI yet.

Regards,

Guilherme Steyer

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded