Skip to Content
0

How to add a calendar matchcode in attribute of a tableview?

Feb 21 at 01:12 PM

30

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts!!

I need to add a matchcode of the type "Year" so that they show every year between 2000 and 2999 in the ANY attribute of my TableView. Do you know what code to use to achieve this? In what method would I have to code it?

Thank you.

Regards.

7.png (5.9 kB)
8.png (19.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 22 at 08:40 AM
0

Thanks for the friend response, but I just need the year to appear. With the calendar appears day / month / year. I have solved it with a drop-down, recovering the year in which we are, last year and next year. Thanks again.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ricky J Feb 22 at 04:09 AM
0

Hello Francisco,

Try the data element DATS for ANYO field. It will display the calendar.

-Ricky

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded