Skip to Content
0

Features of new design...

Oct 26, 2016 at 02:43 PM

213

avatar image

Disable Ad Block to see the comments at the “https://archive.sap.com/discussions/space/abap

(e.g. https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3965939 if ad block is enable, you not see the replies (just text: " 3 replies ")... But if ad block is disable - no problem... replies displayed)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

That URL doesn't work - can you clarify?

0

there are reports, that adblock blocks certain things on this platform. Comments etc... some links...

0

Yes, it's true! Looks like design issue...

0

I see all 3 replies just fine: Chrome with AdBlock and Ghostery turned on; haven't blocked anything on sap.com (yet)

0

We are talking about archive.sap.com... clearly stated in the original question!

0

Err... this stuff from archive, isn't it..?

0

Unable to test in Chrome, but in current FireFox with AdBlock+ enabled the archive questions are visible only without answers... If AdBlock is disabled for archive.sap.com then the replies are visible!

1

Weird stuff going on... My greatest disappointment about archive is inability to link to individual replies.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Oct 27, 2016 at 07:42 AM
0

Try to disable Ad Block for the particular site.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yogesh Patel
Oct 26, 2016 at 02:46 PM
0

What site you are talking about?

-Yogesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded