Skip to Content
0

Shelf Life in IBP

Feb 21 at 08:54 AM

87

avatar image

Hi, I was trying to create a POC with Shelf Life in 1711. I have updated the "Product Customer" master data template with "Minreqdshelflife". I have also uploaded "Batch" Master data and "BatchProduct" Master data templates, I have also populated the key figure template WKPRODBATCH file.

I am having a problem in populating the "Min Req Shelf Life - L Input" keyfigure in the excel planning view (WKPRODLOCCUSTBATCH level), but it is not getting populated (getting a message no data is there).

Can you help me?

Regards

Atri Kundu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj Gaikwad Feb 21 at 09:31 AM
0

Have you maintain Demand on Customer. ? You are getting no Data found because your input keyfigures are not initialized properly.

Thanks,

Manoj gaikwad

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Atri Kundu Feb 21 at 02:39 PM
0

I have demand on customers and I have consensus demand along with supply plan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded