Skip to Content
0

LSMW for Creating Depreciation Key and Multilevel method

Feb 20 at 10:17 AM

58

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Mates,

I have a requirement to create 100+ depreciation keys with 100+ multilevel methods. When I tried LSMW, system is creating only key but there is no provision to assign calculation methods during recording. Could anyone help me in this scenario.

Regards,

Sravan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bernhard Kirchner
Feb 20 at 04:20 PM
0

Hi Sravan,

sorry, your quesion is not clear for me.

You want to create (abeout) 100 different depreciation keys with 100 multilevel methods?

If yes, LSMW is not the right tool. Depreciation keys you have to create manually.

best regards

Bernhard

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 26 at 07:52 AM
0

Thanks Bernhard.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded