Skip to Content
1

Unable to perform data preview in intermediate node of a calculation view

Feb 20 at 06:35 AM

131

avatar image

Hello Experts,

I am facing authorization issue while performing data preview in any intermediate node in a calculation view.

In this screenshot, I am getting the authorization error while trying to do data preview of the highlighted projection node 'to_curr_usd'.

Please suggest any solution or workaround.

Regards,

Jyoti

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagaraj G Apr 04 at 07:25 PM
1

you need create any access to schema _SYS_BIC

Regards,

Nag

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 20 at 07:34 AM
-1

You have assign procedure SYS.CREATE_INTERMEDIATE_CALCULATION_VIEW_DEV to user

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Could you please let me know in which node this can be found.

0