Skip to Content
0

No data coming in table T001P

Feb 19 at 12:56 PM

57

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I have created new personnel area and sub area under new company code but the data in T001P is not showing.

I am able to see data in all the tables like

V_001P_ALL

T500P

But no data stored in T001P.

Please suggest.

Regards,

Vibha

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Yishun Li
Feb 27 at 06:50 AM
0

You can directly check T001P entries in SE16/ SE11.

V_001P_ALL is table join of T001P and T500P, so the entries maintained in V_001P_ALL should be in

T001P and T500P.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Cherukuru Theja
Feb 20 at 04:48 AM
0

can you check the entry by Using SE16 T001P ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 21 at 09:22 AM
0

Thanks Sikindar

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

what does that mean? Is your question answered? If yes then click accept for the answer.

How did you even come to the statement "But no data stored in T001P" if the reply "check the entry by Using SE16 T001P" was the right answer?

0
Vitalii Potceluev Feb 26 at 07:05 PM
0

You need to do this through SPRO cause it verifies data integrity

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

This answer has already been answered..please suggest can I add one more field in infotype 23.Client want a new field for fresher.

Please reply.

Regards,

VIbha

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 27 at 07:16 AM
0

My question has been answered.

Thanks everyone

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded