Skip to Content
-1

Change size of the image in ObjectListItem

Feb 18 at 06:49 PM

90

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

how can I change the size of the image in the ObjectListItem.

I tried it with css style, but I failed.

Thanks Klaus

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Can you create a fiddle what you've tried ? It'd be helpful to correct it out.

0

Hello ,

Can you put the code here, where did you insert the image in object list item?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Anudeep Paleru Feb 22 at 05:05 AM
0

Hi Klaus,

Identify the exact class and use the below CSS properties

.respectiveclassname { max-height: 4rem; max-width: 4rem; }

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Anudeep,

thank you it works.

.sapMObjLIconDiv>.sapMImg {
    max-height: 4rem;
    max-width: 4rem;
}
0
VIPLOVE KHUSHALANI Feb 19 at 08:37 AM
2

Hi Klaus ..

Two things to change the size of the icon :

1. You need to change the font-size style property of the icon.

2. As the icon font-size is an inline style of the icon so when you change the font-size of the icon through classes you need to put your font-size as the ! important

thanks

Viplove

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Viplove,

I try following statement in the css file.

But nothing happen.

.sapMImg {
    font-size: 200px !important;
}
0
Nabheet Madan Feb 19 at 05:55 PM
0

Hello

You can try with below mentioned CSS

  1. width: 100%;
  2. height: 100%;
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello,

thank you for the hint, but it does not work.

When I try the following statement, the image goes down, but the size is still 48x48px.

.sapMObjLIconDiv {
    font-size: 100px !important;
}


image.jpg (29.0 kB)
0