Skip to Content
0

Table X_RED-IVB

Feb 18 at 03:45 PM

58

avatar image
Former Member

Hello.

Can you describe what is the field in the table X_RED-IVB-EXTPKZ ? It is in FM of variants for example ISU_QUANTI01.

I understand that it something about extrapolation but what exactly value it receive I can't understand.

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Robert Straubinger
Feb 28 at 02:46 PM
0

Hello Alesandr,

(now including the pictures properly, sorry), with the help of my colleague Con we have an answer for you. Do you mind telling us what you need in the larger context?

This field defines the method that was used to perform the estimation – it would be updated with QUANTI14 or DEMAND14 variant.

Possible entries are:

Example 1:

Example 2 with custom method:

Best regards,

Robert


p1.png (134.1 kB)
p2.png (170.1 kB)
p3.png (151.0 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Ok, I understand. And what is a table on yours picture 1?

0
Nicole Huth
Feb 27 at 08:23 AM
0

Hello Alesandr,

Could you please explain your question in a little more detail and add a screenshot.

Maybe my colleague Robert Straubinger can answer your question afterwards.

Best regards,

Nicole

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I mean this

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 27 at 02:30 PM
0

I mean this


bladv.png (37.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Robert Straubinger
Feb 27 at 06:38 PM
0

Hello Alesandr,

with the help of my colleague Con we have an answer for you. Do you mind telling us what you need in the larger context?

This field defines the method that was used to perform the estimation – it would be updated with QUANTI14 or DEMAND14 variant.

Possible entries are:

cid:image002.png@01D3AFBD.31144C90

Example 1:

cid:image003.png@01D3AFBD.31144C90

Example 2 with custom method:

cid:image005.png@01D3AFBD.801F21C0

Best regards,

Robert

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member
Hello Robert. Unfortunatelly I can't see your images.

Actually I understand that:

1. If I bill without meter reading results using estimating procedure -

EXTPKZ gets some value for example "5"

2. If I bill with meter reading results - EXTPKZ is blank.

So quasting is why EXTPKZ gets value 5 or something else?

0