Skip to Content
0

how to integrate OCR technology

Feb 18 at 12:30 PM

85

avatar image
Former Member

integrate OCR technology into powerbuilder application using tesseract ocr

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Chris Pollach Feb 20 at 02:17 PM
1

Hi Sayed;

I did a presentation on that very aspect at the 2014 PB conference based on actual PB Apps that I built that utilized the Tesseract OCR engine..

Let me know if you are interested and I can send you a copy of the presentation. I also have some demo code I can share with you as well..

Regards ... Chris

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Yes I am interested and very thankful to you

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 21 at 09:54 AM
0

Yes I am interested and very thankful to you

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sayed;

You can contact me directly at: chris.dot.pollach.at.ncf.dot.ca [edit accordingly] and I will send you this material.

Regards ... Chris

0
Former Member

ok i contact with you now

0