Skip to Content
0

Delete Custom Dimensions (MKT Planning) in Hybris Mareting

Feb 18 at 09:12 AM

56

avatar image

Hi,

We are having a 4 level dimension hierarchy in Marketing Planning (Budget Plan) and we have loaded custom dimensions against these levels via CSV (Import data -> Custom Dimensions).

This us yMKT OnPremise.

Is there a way we can delete these custom dimensions which were loaded via csv.

Regards, Renjith

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Saurabh Kabra
Feb 19 at 03:15 AM
0

Hi,

There are 2 ways do to it:

1. Go to /n/BOBF/TEST_UI and look for custom dimension BO "CUAN_CUSTOM_DIMENSION_01" ,"CUAN_CUSTOM_DIMENSION_02" etc and after quering the data delete it anually if less number of entries are there.

2. Write a custom report using the BOBF framework which will take care about the deletion of custom dimention values.

Thanks

Saurabh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Renjith Kumar Ramadasan Feb 21 at 12:49 AM
0

Thanks Saurabh.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded