Skip to Content
-1

Is there any way we can change the Header Text of a Table in Analytics Cloud?

Feb 17 at 01:17 PM

83

avatar image
Former Member

Is there any way we can change the Header Text of a Table in Analytics Cloud?

Also, is it possible to add Header Group with custom Tex?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Also, can we change the table layout as vertical or horizontal table instead of cross tab only?

0

Hi Supriya,

You can also create custom text widgets in a canvas and you can remove all text items of a table via the show/hide option:

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Daniel Spokoinyi Mar 05 at 05:12 PM
0

if you just dubble click on the header you should be able to change it! no?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Henry Banks
Feb 20 at 09:44 AM
0

Hi,

please can you add some screenshots to show which bit of text you mean and what you're trying to achieve?

yes, you can move the feeds around in the designer panel to achieve the layout you need. there's also a formatting tab to change the orientation.

regards, H

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Henry,

What I meant - is it possible to change the header text. It's always the field name - but in case we want to change the text.

Thanks,

Supriya

0

Hi, I wasn't quite sure what you meant before by 'header text of a table' , but now it seems like your talking about renaming the dimensions/column-names of the table? sorry, I'm still clueless here.. Any chance of that screenshot so that there's no ambiguity? regards, H

0