Skip to Content
0

No external transaction assigned to internal transaction 0085 / 0010

Feb 16 at 10:06 AM

40

avatar image

Hi,

When I try to take payment for installment plan in Cash Desk(FPCJ), then getting following issue:

No external transaction assigned to internal transaction 0085 / 0010

But, I have maintained 0085/0010 in following path:

Financial Accounting (New)-Contract Accounts Receivable and Payable-Basic Functions-Postings and Documents-Document-Maintain Document Assignments-Maintain Transactions for IS-U-Maintain Transactions for Charges

Please help me in find out the missing configuration.

Regards,

Bhaban

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rahul Chakraborty Feb 16 at 06:00 PM
0

Hello Bhaban,

I'm pondering upon the fact that if you have allocated the external transaction(0085/0010) corresponding to that internal transaction in the sub node "allocate transaction to internal transactions" under the configuration path mentioned by you.

Regards,

Rahul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bhaban Basak Feb 23 at 06:06 AM
0

Hi Rahul,

Thank you for the reply. It is solved now.

Regards,

Bhaban Basak

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded