Skip to Content
0

How to get the Access key & Secret key for AWS to create an account in SAP Cloud Appliance Library?

Feb 15 at 02:53 PM

89

avatar image

I'm trying to create an account in SAP CAL (Cloud Appliance Library) and its asking for Access key and Secret key when creating the account with AWS. Please suggest me how can I get the two required keys. Shall I create an account with AWS to get these keys before create an account in SAP CAL?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Aleksandar Raychev
Feb 15 at 02:57 PM
0

Hello, please see this video: https://youtu.be/ml00w4jFo78

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vasu Gorli Feb 23 at 12:45 PM
0

Thank you Aleksandar Raychev :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded