/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

Sales order "being processed"

Oct 26, 2016 at 12:16 PM

177

avatar image

Hi'

I have an issue with sales orders "being processed" though they are delivered and invoiced. Following I tried:

1) Set reason for rejection - It complete the order but also effect the sales contract. So this is not a solution.

2) Checked the copy control - Update document flow is marked and pos/neg qty set to +

3) Executed program SDVBUK00 - No effect.

Any idea how to complete these orders ?

Br. Jane

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Not sure, whether you have this issue only for a particular sale order for all. Also not sure, whether you have executed the report after un-checking "Test run without update".

Sometimes, though the line item would have been deleted in sale order, entries from the related tables like VBAP, VBEP would not have been removed. So check how many line items are there in sale order and ensure all item related tables are having only those line items. If there is any deviation in any of these tables, then what you can do is based on the table where you found some line item exists but not in others, maintain the same material code, same quantity and save. Now delete and again save. In fact, it would have been more appropriate had you shared the screen shot of that sale order from Status tab.

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shiva Ram Oct 26, 2016 at 02:20 PM
0

Check whether OSS note 2135986 - Sales order status remains "Being processed" after sales order completion. and 2363943 - Overall Processing status in VBUP is incorrect.

are applicable for your scenario.

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jelena Perfiljeva
Oct 26, 2016 at 08:21 PM
0

+ 1 to Shiva Ram. Analyze which fields exactly are incorrect (in VBUK/VBUP table), check all the SAP notes (there are many). But if there is still no solution afterwards then open an incident with SAP.

This question has been asked many times before, search Google/SCN archive. Please also make sure to search for SAP notes before posting on SCN, going forward. You could've easily found the notes mentioned above.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content