Skip to Content
0

How to access SICF service in RF gun and ITS service

Feb 19 at 09:04 AM

83

avatar image

Hello Team,

I have created the module pool program for goods receipt and published in ITS service.

Now I can access ITS service from SICF transaction in web browser. By this I can successfully test my application.

Now same thing I want to do it in RF gun , how to I access the ITS SICF service in RF ID.

Is there any interface involved ? how I connect RF gun to SAP ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Cristiano Hansen
Mar 01 at 02:39 PM
0

Hello,

You can also read/see KBA 2242078, which contains a video on how to create an ITSmobile sample service.

Regards,

Cris

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Oisin ONidh
Feb 19 at 02:50 PM
2

Presume you plan to use the LM* transactions here as you have tagged thread with

LE Warehouse Management

The best method for this is to use ITSMobile service.

See the ITSMobile WIKI:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/x/cr8

The connection method is still the same as a regular ITS Service on a WebAS

but the HTML screens are simplified to be used be an RF Gun Browser.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded