Skip to Content
0

Can a company code be added/assigned to a rule in PE02?

Feb 19 at 08:17 AM

40

avatar image

Good day

Im based in South Africa working for a local municipality that consists of several company codes. Nonetheless, i was asked to investigate Long service leave.The current long service leave is for 12 years which is 8 days, 18 years = 10 days and 30 years = 12 days for all company codes but one.

So i was tasked to assign different calculating methods to one company code and leave the rest as they are.

long service leave for this new company code should calculate as 10 years which is 10 days , 15 years = 15 days and 20 years = 20 days.

However, there is a custom rule for long service leave in PE02 so my main question is can i add company codes to the rule? if possible how is it done?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sujith E M Feb 19 at 09:38 AM
0

You can use

OUTWPCOMPY in Payroll and Time Rules ..... please go through documentation and where used list of operation OUTWP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gopolang Mokalaka Mar 27 at 07:21 AM
0

Thank you, Sujith E M

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded