Skip to Content
0

how to number's digit into character(like 10 into ten)?

Oct 26, 2016 at 11:30 AM

20

avatar image
Former Member

i want to convert $10000000 into 1 crore in webi report.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raghu Govindarajan Oct 26, 2016 at 12:22 PM
0

Even if there is something built in, it would be a stretch to imagine it handling lakhs and crores.... write your own. It seems like a small college project type routine.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Oct 26, 2016 at 12:58 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded