Skip to Content
0

SAP Analytics Cloud---Unable to get SLA resolution days

Feb 16 at 10:02 AM

123

avatar image

Hello Community,

Issue: Is there any SAP hybris cloud for customer (C4C) report which gives the information about SLA resolution in days (Include weekends and holidays) and exclude Weekend and holidays from the total SLA resolution time?

I have used C4C stand report 'Service request Collection' which fullfilled most of our requirements however this report provides incident creation and ticket resolution dates, but i do not see if we can clauculate SLA resolution days including weekends and holidays and excluding them.

Any thoughts on this topic?

Br,

Lakshmikanth Adharapurapu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi - are you asking that pre-built content be delivered for you? If so I would submit this on the Influence site at influence.sap.com

0

Thanks for the reply Tammy :), Atleast from my end i did not see any report/field with standard C4C report not sure if i slipped any of the report:). I believe we are concluding that no C4C standard delivered report provides the SLA resolution dates include and exclude weekends and holidays?...if yes then i will pick this at Influence site at influence.sap.com

Br,

Lakshmikanth Adharapurapu

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Marlon Grawer
Feb 20 at 05:33 PM
2

Hello Lakshmikanth,

Currently the standard C4C reports, like SLA Compliance which you are using, don't provide filtering option to include / exclude weekends and holidays in SAL resolution dates results.

As Tammy suggested, the best approach here is post your request in the collaboration forum:

https://influence.sap.com/sap/ino/#/campaign/903

Hope this helps.

Thanks,

Marlon

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks again Marlon and Tammy,

apologies for my delay in response.lumira-analytics.png

I found SLA resolution time in secs from the report mentioned in the attachment, only change i have done is i have used SAP hybris cloud for customer analytics connection instead of SAP hybris cloud for customer, now i got SLA resolution field. However one issue left out was include/exclude weekends .Also i am facing issue to extract the complete data set from C4C (approx it contain 100 thousand records) which is altogether a different issue which i will look in to it. I will try to put this in the collaboration forum as Tammy and you recommended.

https://influence.sap.com/sap/ino/#/campaign/903

Br,

Lakshmikanth

0
Lakshmikanth Adharapurapu Feb 16 at 02:52 PM
0

Hi, To add further SLA compliance is the C4C report where we need Average handle Time field in SAC.

Br,

Lakshmikanth

c4c-report.jpg


c4c-report.jpg (138.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded