Skip to Content
0

Table for Define Derivation Strategy for Tolerance Profile

Oct 26, 2016 at 11:18 AM

46

avatar image

Hi Experts,

We have created more than 250,000 combinations under Derivation Rule which has been made on "Define Derivation Strategy for Tolerance Profile" Node.

Now we are looking for extracting this data from table so i would request to please advise the Table which needs to be referred to achieve this.

Regards,

Zain Bashir

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
Nov 30, 2016 at 03:20 PM
0

Hi,

The tables for derivation rules storage are dynamic. You have to go to your strategy and then go to Menu - Extras - Overview. There, you will see the tables which were generated for your data.

Regards,

Eli

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Zain M. Bashir Dec 06, 2016 at 07:43 AM
0

Thanks Eli.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded