Skip to Content
0

Where can I get documentation On Business One's version 8.82 api?

Feb 14 at 08:19 PM

47

avatar image

looking for documentation on implementing classes and methods within vb.net aplications.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Johan Hakkesteegt Feb 15 at 07:13 AM
1

Hi Derek,

You can use newer documentation if you have it. The only difference will be that newer versions may have B1 objects exposed that you won't find in 8.82 anyway. Otherwise methods, and properties and the like, and code examples are all the same across versions.

Regards,

Johan

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thank you sir

0

excuse me sir but were may I find the new documentation?

0
Derek Moore Feb 15 at 08:09 PM
0

https://archive.sap.com/kmuuid2/b717b990-0201-0010-fd98- ee889a36ce1b/SAP%20Business%20One%20SDK%20DI%20API%20Samples.htm

Hey guys you have to use internet explorer but this is the best api resource I have found available. it is a pdf easy to reference.

- copy and paste URL sorry it didn't stay together.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded