Skip to Content
0

DC520 Validation (at complete) is not happning for the 2nd occurance of the SFC

Feb 14 at 06:16 PM

37

avatar image
Former Member

SFC is started at the operation (OP1) mandatory DC is performed and SFC is completed. Very next operation(OP2) SFC is started and NC was logged for the disposition, after the disposition route is executed SFC is back to the OP1 , at OP1 SFC is started and DC is not asked (DC520 is hooked at Pre complete at OP1) and I could able to complete the SFC at OP1. I was expecting that system will ask the DC at OP1.

I had seen this issue in the v15.1.3.18 but this was normal when we were using v15.1.3.8.

please suggest?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alexander Teslyuk
Mar 10 at 02:06 PM
0

Hello

The bug is to be fixed in ME 15.1.3 Patch 21.

Best regards,

Alex.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 15 at 04:57 PM
0

Thanks I got the similer feedback from SAP on the ticket logged

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded