Skip to Content
0

Transport Managment in SAP BPC 10.1 Embedded Consolidation

Feb 14 at 12:58 PM

121

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team

Please provide information how to capture all changes relates to Business rules in BPC 10.1 Embedded consolidaiton?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lucas Costa Feb 14 at 09:55 PM
0

Check 2511574 - Checkpoints for BPC Integration and Configuration in the Real-Time Consolidation (RTC) in S/4HANA

There is a section around transport. For transport of

  1. method and Method-based Multipliers.
  2. business rules
  3. controls
  4. journal template
  5. task Sequences

Use SAP note: 2415465- Embedded consolidation transport tool

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 15 at 07:27 AM
0

Hi Costa

Thanks for information we have provided 2415465 note to our team to proceed further.

Regards

Rajesh SVN

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded