Skip to Content
0

Clarifications of BBP_DOCU_SAvE BADI in SRM

Feb 16 at 04:36 AM

42

avatar image

DearAll,

we are updating some Ztable in BBP_DOC_SAVE BADI in SRM, this BADI executing 6 times from RFX Response to till Buyer APProval.

Once Buyer Manager is approved RFX Response Status is changed from I1015 to I1014. during this time value is updated in ztable

with user 'WF-BATCH'. we kept some conditon while updating with user 'WF-BATCH', logic is working but we are not able to catch this

logic execution in debugg mode. we have tried break-point statemnt and Break-point with WF-BATCH user specific.

But we are unable to capture this in debugg mode. Trace also tried in ST12 with user 'WF-BATCH'.

I want to show to my client in debugging screen, the logic is working fine . How to do this.

Kindly share your ideas.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ricardo Cavedini
Feb 16 at 08:11 PM
0

Hello,

Maybe you can try to set WF-BATCH as a dialog user and set an external breakpoint on behalf of it.
Then, after the showcase, you can revert the WF-BATCH as system user.


Regards,
Ricardo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Renuka Krishnan Feb 26 at 02:43 AM
0

Hi

Thank you for your reply. It was very useful for me

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded