Skip to Content
0

Complete export customer data

Feb 15 at 01:55 PM

69

avatar image

In relation to the GDPR, is there a way provided in the hybris Marketing to export everything about a customer - not only private data, but also interactions, etc.?

Maris

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 19 at 12:16 AM
1

Dear Maris,

For on-premise you can use report CUAN_IC_DATA_PRIVACY_DISPLAY (Data Privacy for Interaction Contact). I assume a similar report should be available for Marketing Cloud.

You execute the report based on for instance contact name, and can see the following:

  1. Interaction Contact Root Data
  2. Interaction Contact Facet Data
  3. Interaction Root Data

All these can then be exported to for instance spreadsheet. Screenshots of the report below.

Selection Screen

Result screen when Interactions are selected:

Sample export (some personal ID's removed in Excel file for privacy):

With regards,

Akil


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you!

0
Matthias Reiner
Feb 20 at 12:56 PM
2

In Marketing Cloud you'd use the "Inspect Contact" App together with the fact sheet.


1.png (171.4 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Is there an export button?

Maris

0