Skip to Content
0

Action Restrictions > "Copy"

Feb 15 at 01:15 PM

34

avatar image

Dear all, is there a way to restrict the "Copy"-Action for (e. g.) sales quotes?


There is no option to do so in the Business Role.
copy-action.png (38.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Feb 15 at 04:52 PM
0

You can use Adaptation Mode and Hide the Copy button in the Layout . This Prevents other end users from availing this functionality



Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Martin Wessely Feb 16 at 07:32 AM
0

Dear Prasanth,

I was thinking this would be way more complicated.

Thank you for helping me out!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded