Skip to Content
0

SAP SF EC Flat File integration with SAP HANA 1709

Feb 15 at 11:04 AM

33

avatar image

Hi,

can anybuddy guide me step - step process of flat file integration between SAP SF EC & SAP HANA 1709, i a following question and lloking for a specific answer only.

1) do i need to to install any add-on in SAP HANA 1709 as prequiste for flat file integration with SAP SF

if yes then what are the add-ons details pls share?

2) Do i need a SFTP server for Flat file integration between SAP HANA 1709 & SF ?

3) What are the required configuration step in in SAP HANA for integration .. pls let me know if their is any online course avilable in leraning hub or kindly share link if any ?

4) Required configuration step in SF - in case any course is avilable on learning hub please share details or in case you have any document pls share ?

i am new to this please share your knowledge .

Regards,

Manoj D.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Siddharth Rajora
Mar 01 at 03:59 PM
0

there is standard integration content available to integrate EC with S4HANA using HCI, which is recommended to be used.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manoj Sharma Mar 06 at 08:34 AM
0

Thanks .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded