Skip to Content
0

SAP ISU Device replacement

Oct 26, 2016 at 09:55 AM

183

avatar image

HI

I am looking for function modules for device Replace.

Can anyone help.

I tried using function modules

ISU_S_WORKLIST_INSTALL_PROVIDE

ISU_S_WORKLIST_INSTALL

But its not working .

Can any one suggest other possibilities.

Thanks & Regards,

Anjana Rao

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Nic Teunckens Oct 26, 2016 at 11:38 AM
1

The gist of it is this :

  • Get current data through FM "ISU_S_WORKLIST_INSTALL_PROVIDE" ;
  • Use I_ACTION = '03' for Replacement
    CALL FUNCTION 'ISU_S_WORKLIST_INSTALL_PROVIDE'
      EXPORTING
        x_devloc       = ' '
        x_anlage       = i_anlage
        x_eadat        = i_eadat
        x_geraetneu    = lv_geraet_neu
        x_geraetalt    = lv_geraet_alt
        x_matnr        = lv_matnr_neu
        x_matnralt     = lv_matnr_alt
        x_action       = i_action "'03' for Replacement
        x_upd_online   = 'X'
        x_no_dialog    = i_no_dialog
      IMPORTING
        y_obj          = ls_obj
        y_auto         = ls_auto
      EXCEPTIONS
        not_found      = 1
        foreign_lock   = 2
        invalid        = 3
        internal_error = 4
        not_qualified  = 5
        input_error    = 6
        system_error   = 7
        not_customized = 8
        others         = 9.
  • Make the following changes to the LS_OBJ and LS_AUTO-Structures :
    ls_auto-zwstand    = 'X'.
    ls_obj-auto-okcode = 'SAVE'.
    ls_auto-okcode     = 'SAVE'.

*---> OLD DEVICE
    "Add Replacement Reason if necessary
    read table ls_auto-auto_ger index 1 assigning <auto_ger>.
    <auto_ger>-gerwechs = <YOUR_REPLACEMENT_REASON>.

     read table ls_auto-auto_zw index 1 assigning <auto_zw>.
     <auto_zw>-kondigre  = lv_kondigre.
     <auto_zw>-tarifart  = lv_tarifart.
     <auto_zw>-zwstandce = lv_mtrread_neu.
     <auto_zw>-anzerg    = lv_anzerg.
     <auto_zw>-perverbr  = lv_perverbr.
     <auto_zw>-zwstandca = lv_mtrread_alt.

     read table ls_obj-auto-auto_zw index 1 assigning <auto_zw>.
     <auto_zw>-kondigre  = lv_kondigre.
     <auto_zw>-tarifart  = lv_tarifart.
     <auto_zw>-zwstandce = lv_mtrread_neu.
     <auto_zw>-anzerg    = lv_anzerg.
     <auto_zw>-perverbr  = lv_perverbr.
     <auto_zw>-zwstandca = lv_mtrread_alt.

*---> NEW DEVICE
      "Add Relevant data of the NEW DEVICE TO LS_AUTO-AUTO_ZW_MOD table ...
      "Therefor, get the necessary Device-data from TABLES such as EGERH, EQUI, EZWG ...

      ls_mod-zwnummere   = ls_ezwg-zwnummer.
      ls_mod-spartype    = ls_ezwg-spartyp.
      ls_mod-zwarte      = ls_ezwg-zwart.
      ls_mod-bliwirke    = ls_ezwg-bliwirk.
      ls_mod-zwtype      = ls_ezwg-zwtyp.
      ls_mod-stanzvore   = ls_ezwg-stanzvor.
      ls_mod-stanznace   = ls_ezwg-stanznac.
      ls_mod-zwfakte     = ls_ezwg-zwfakt.
      ls_mod-massreade   = ls_ezwg-massread.
      ls_mod-thgbere     = ls_ezwg-thgber.
      ls_mod-zwkenne     = ls_ezwg-zwkenn.
      ls_mod-uebervere   = ls_ezwg-ueberver.
      ls_mod-zspannpe    = ls_ezwg-zspannp.
      ls_mod-zspannse    = ls_ezwg-zspanns.
      ls_mod-zstrompe    = ls_ezwg-zstromp.
      ls_mod-zstromse    = ls_ezwg-zstroms.
      ls_mod-anzerg      = ls_ezwg-anzerg.
      ls_mod-zwnabr      = ls_ezwg-zwnabr.
      ls_mod-kennziffe   = ls_ezwg-kennziff.
      ls_mod-kzmesswe    = ls_ezwg-kzmessw.
      ls_mod-steuergrpe  = ls_ezwg-steuergrp.
      ls_mod-pruefkle    = ls_ezwg-pruefkl.
      ls_mod-nablesene   = ls_ezwg-nablesen.
      ls_mod-massbille   = ls_ezwg-massbill.
      ls_mod-gewkeye     = ls_ezwg-gewkey.
      ls_mod-intsizeide  = ls_ezwg-intsizeid.
      ls_mod-equnre      = lv_equnr2_neu.
      ls_mod-kondigre    = lv_kondigre.
      ls_mod-tarifart    = lv_tarifart.
      ls_mod-zwstandce   = i_meterstand2_neu.
      ls_mod-anzerg      = lv_anzerg.
      ls_mod-perverbr    = lv_perverbr2.
     "Add line
      append ls_mod to ls_auto-auto_zw_mod.
  • Use FM "ISU_S_WORKLIST_INSTALL" :
    CALL FUNCTION 'ISU_S_WORKLIST_INSTALL'
      EXPORTING
        x_devloc       = ' '
        x_action       = i_action
        x_no_dialog    = i_no_dialog
        x_upd_online   = ' '
      IMPORTING
        y_db_update    = e_updated
        y_exit_type    = lv_exit_type
      CHANGING
        xy_obj         = ls_obj
        xy_auto        = ls_auto
      EXCEPTIONS
        not_found      = 1
        foreign_lock   = 2
        invalid        = 3
        internal_error = 4
        not_qualified  = 5
        input_error    = 6
        system_error   = 7
        not_customized = 8
        OTHERS         = 9.
  • Check E_UDPATED to enable COMMIT or ROLLBACK ...


That should be it. If you nead to add MeterReadings, be sure to make use of FM's "ISU_S_METERREAD_CREATE" / "ISU_S_METERREAD_CHANGE" in conjunction with BAPI "BAPI_MTRREADDOC_UPLOAD" ...

Hope this helps ... If not, please check the SAP Community, as there are numerous examples on this.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anjana Gundurao Oct 26, 2016 at 01:07 PM
0

Hi Nic,

Thanks for your response.

But i am still getting a return code of 6 (Input Error from ) ISU_S_WORKLIST_INSTALL.

:-(

Thanks,

Anjana

,

Hi Nic Teunckens,

Thanks for your response.

I have done exactly as you have mentioned but i still get a SY_SUBRC 6(Input Error ) ISU_S_WORKLIST_INSTALL:-(

Thanks,

Anjana

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anjana Gundurao Oct 26, 2016 at 01:15 PM
0

Oh yeah ... i am sorry for my earlier comment... It worked for me... it had a meter read...which i had to delete...

Thank you soo very much

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anjana Gundurao Oct 26, 2016 at 01:18 PM
0

Dont know how to reward points in this new system:-(

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

OK, no worries ...

Point are not the / my goal anyway.

Glad it works. If possible Close your Question ...

Kind regards

Nic T.

0