Skip to Content
0

Individual customer - map view

Feb 15 at 06:36 AM

54

avatar image

Hi experts,

Is there no map view for individual customers?

Thanks,

Natasa

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Feb 16 at 03:32 PM
0

There is no Map view for Individual customers

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you!

0
Keshav Harake Feb 15 at 07:14 AM
1

Hi Natasa,

Please go through Administration Guide for more details on the usage.

https://help.sap.com/viewer/cea15f900ca04c4faa35d3044577fe27/1711/en-US/bba34ae85d9f411a8d8afe65f88b20b2.html

Br,

Keshav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Natasa Milojevic Feb 16 at 06:58 AM
0

Hi Keshav

Thank you for your quick response.

Button map-view in accounts is there and working (Google Maps), but for individual customers I don't have the button map-view, just list. How can this be possible?

Rgds

Natasa

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded