Skip to Content
0

attribute is not configurated correctly

Feb 14 at 08:21 PM

45

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts

we have the next error : MARKETINGFORECASTPRICE: Attribute CURRTOID of conversion key figure EXCHANGERATE is not properly configured.

some help?

Best Regards

Jorge

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
Feb 14 at 11:52 PM
0

Hi Jorge,

Please check below KBA in order to resolve this issue:

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2540922

Best,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 15 at 04:08 AM
0

Hi Ivan

Thanks a lot those errors have disappeared, but now we have the next one

Calculation PROJECTEDINVENTORYVAL@DAYPRODLOCPERCURRCURRTO: Output PL attr. must be a subset of the input PL attr.

we have a lot of those error, most were corrected by myself we have sure, but this last error is not the same as the others one, thats my point of view because we are sure that the all the attributes of the output are in the input PL.

Hope you can help me

Best Regards

Jorge

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jorge,

For this new error, please check KBA 2538815 to fix the issue.

Best regards,
Matheus

0