Skip to Content
-1

IQS1 Mail trigger after transaction saved or closed.

Oct 26, 2016 at 09:18 AM

100

avatar image

Hi team,

from functional consultant pls let me know any customization to be done or to be checked. with ref to below error.

while processing service notification user not receiving any auto emails sent by SAP.

The transaction that is being used is either IQS1 or IQS2, when the task is saved within that transaction and the transaction is closed that is when the mail should be automatically sent.

  • colleagues receives automatic e-mails when a task in SAP is raised to him, he will then be able to take the required actions to complete the task.

best regards,

sanket.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
sanket deshmukh Dec 12, 2016 at 01:29 PM
0

hi Criag,

issue was with HR module data.

new Line item for user – Communication (infotype) with Subtype (0010) created.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Craig S Nov 12, 2016 at 07:23 PM
0

Did you set up workflow?

Craig

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded