Skip to Content
0

Report for list of items submitted to customs for a calender year

Feb 14 at 02:16 PM

49

avatar image
Former Member

Hello SAP Gurus,

Our client requirement was to extract report for number of items submitted to customs in calendar year either as import declarations or export declarations. Is this kind of report exist in standard GTS? or we need to write a query. please advice.

Thanks in advance

Best Regards

Swathi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis Feb 18 at 08:44 AM
0

Hi Swathi,

If you want a report showing the Declarations and Items, then use Transactions /SAPSLL/CULO_CUS_IMP and /SAPSLL/CULO_CUS_EXP.

But if you need a count (total) of the items, for some reason, then you will need to build your own query. Join tables /SAPSLL/CUHD and /SAPSLL/CUIT where /CUIT-GUID_CUHD = /CUHD-GUID_CUHD. You can restrict using the Declaration Type in field CUHDA (for example, CULOEX for Export Declarations). As the total number of records are not shown in the query, you would need to export the results to a spreadsheet.

Hope that helps.

Regards,
Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 16 at 05:18 AM
0

Hi Swathi

for import, you can use the standard report

/N/SAPSLL/CUHD_CUS_IMP

for export, i donot find any stabdard report, you can create a query for this.

Santosh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded