Skip to Content
0

How do I get results from 5 different objects on Finish good outgoing certificate???

Feb 14 at 08:32 AM

94

avatar image
Former Member

Finished good Test Certificate needs to be created by fetching data from –

  • Outbound delivery
  • Sales Order
  • RM Chemistry recorded during RM inspection - in RM inspection lot
  • SFG mechanical properties recorded after Heat treatment inspection for some semi-finished good - in SFG inspection lot
  • SFG mechanical properties recorded after Wire drawing inspection for some semi-finished good - in SFG inspection lot

Till now, I have decided that I will keep "outbound delivery" as an input field on TC printing transaction and with the help of "outbound delivery", I will fetch delivery and Sales Order data.

Please help me in getting the results from multiple inspection lots / tell me how should I do it???

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Krishna Chandra Medasani Feb 14 at 12:13 PM
0

Hi Amruta,

If I understood your requirement correctly, you want the results of the Inspection lots lower level batches used in manufacturing the FG. Use the below logic and I hope you can achieve it.

Pass the Material, Plant and Batch from the Outbound Delivery to the FM CHVW_EXPLODE_ALL which will give you all the batches and materials consumed at below levels.Once you get all the low level batches and materials, pass them to QALS table to get the Inspection lots. One you get the Inspection lots it is not much difficult to get the results.

Regards,

Krishna Chandra Medasani

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

i used this fm (CHVW_EXPLODE_ALL) but not getting data.


0
Former Member

i passed Material, Plant and Batch in this fm but not geting data

Regards,

kumar

0
Former Member

i execute it along with the material no.,plant and batch no..

it is saying that it conatains no qty and moreover it is not displaying the sub-batches in it.

where as i compare it to the BMBC tcode for the same options which i had given in dis reoport ,it is showing the showing the sub-batches of it.

plzz give some guidence to me

0
Craig S
Feb 16 at 07:02 PM
0

Are you generating your COA's from within SAP? If so, this is standard functionality.

If so, in the COA profile for each characteristic value you wish to publish, select the result origin to be from the production chain. Your materials must be batch managed and you must have the batch where-used list activated.

Using this functionality you should be able to back to the GR inspection of the raw materials if you so choose.

Craig

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello,

Please elaborate a little.

What I understood is that, I have to create certificate profile in QC01. Please elaborate.

0