Skip to Content
0

Annotation Modeler - Annotation Structure ​Cannot read property 'attributes' of undefined

Feb 13 at 05:59 PM

70

avatar image

just created a annotation file, it gives error when opened in annotation modeler.

it is the normal web ide, not full stack version(which is working fine).

it is not trial account.

Mariana Naboka can you help to answer?

thanks

http://docs.oasis-open.org/odata/ns/edmx" Version="4.0">
http://docs.oasis-open.org/odata/odata-data-aggregation-ext/v4.0/cs02/vocabularies/Org.OData.Aggregation.V1.xml">
<edmx:Include Alias="Aggregation" Namespace="Org.OData.Aggregation.V1"/>
</edmx:Reference>
http://docs.oasis-open.org/odata/odata/v4.0/errata03/os/complete/vocabularies/Org.OData.Capabilities.V1.xml">
<edmx:Include Alias="Capabilities" Namespace="Org.OData.Capabilities.V1"/>
</edmx:Reference>
https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/download/attachments/448470974/Common.xml?api=v2">
<edmx:Include Alias="Common" Namespace="com.sap.vocabularies.Common.v1"/>
</edmx:Reference>
https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/download/attachments/448470971/Communication.xml?api=v2">
<edmx:Include Alias="vCard" Namespace="com.sap.vocabularies.Communication.v1"/>
</edmx:Reference>
http://docs.oasis-open.org/odata/odata/v4.0/errata03/os/complete/vocabularies/Org.OData.Core.V1.xml">
<edmx:Include Alias="Core" Namespace="Org.OData.Core.V1"/>
</edmx:Reference>
http://docs.oasis-open.org/odata/odata/v4.0/errata03/os/complete/vocabularies/Org.OData.Measures.V1.xml">
<edmx:Include Alias="CQP" Namespace="Org.OData.Measures.V1"/>
</edmx:Reference>
https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/download/attachments/448470968/UI.xml?api=v2">
<edmx:Include Alias="UI" Namespace="com.sap.vocabularies.UI.v1"/>
</edmx:Reference>
<edmx:DataServices>
http://docs.oasis-open.org/odata/ns/edm"/>

</edmx:DataServices>
</edmx:Edmx>

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Feb 13 at 09:56 PM
0

in segw, a bunch of annotation is added(unintentionally) with empty value, the modeler is struggling with it.

after I delete those annotation from segw, it starts working.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jun Wu Feb 13 at 08:37 PM
0

error from console

jquery.sap.global-dbg.js:999 2018-02-13 14:35:13.501395 TypeError: Cannot read property 'attributes' of undefined
at constructor.t.generateUITree (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/plugins/pluginrepository/annotationmodeler/client/v1.31.1_1516981323967/config-preload.js:5:4625)
at constructor.t.generateUITree (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/plugins/pluginrepository/annotationmodeler/client/v1.31.1_1516981323967/config-preload.js:5:7285)
at constructor.t.generateUITree (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/plugins/pluginrepository/annotationmodeler/client/v1.31.1_1516981323967/config-preload.js:5:7285)
at constructor.t.generateUITree (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/plugins/pluginrepository/annotationmodeler/client/v1.31.1_1516981323967/config-preload.js:5:8788)
at constructor.e.generateUITree (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/plugins/pluginrepository/annotationmodeler/client/v1.31.1_1516981323967/config-preload.js:5:1119)
at constructor._constructTree (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/plugins/pluginrepository/annotationmodeler/client/v1.31.1_1516981323967/config-preload.js:6:26507)
at constructor._constructTree (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/plugins/pluginrepository/annotationmodeler/client/v1.31.1_1516981323967/config-preload.js:6:26545)
at constructor.generateAnnotationTree (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/plugins/pluginrepository/annotationmodeler/client/v1.31.1_1516981323967/config-preload.js:6:25888)
at constructor.refreshTree (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/plugins/pluginrepository/annotationmodeler/client/v1.31.1_1516981323967/config-preload.js:6:27298)
at constructor.onModelChange (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/plugins/pluginrepository/annotationmodeler/client/v1.31.1_1516981323967/config-preload.js:6:26672)
at constructor. (https://webide-*******. dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/plugins/pluginrepository/annotationmodeler/client/v1.31.1_1516981323967/config-preload.js:6:23828)
at https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/resources/~221566704b5350713910ffc18db0a8450b1dcca8~/sap/watt/core/Core-preload.js:41:6895
at r (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/resources/~221566704b5350713910ffc18db0a8450b1dcca8~/sap/watt/core/Core-preload.js:43:4628)
at r._settlePromiseFromHandler (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/resources/~221566704b5350713910ffc18db0a8450b1dcca8~/sap/watt/core/Core-preload.js:42:23011)
at r._settlePromise (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/resources/~221566704b5350713910ffc18db0a8450b1dcca8~/sap/watt/core/Core-preload.js:42:23814)
at r._settlePromiseCtx (https://webide-*******.dispatcher.us1.hana.ondemand.com/resources/~221566704b5350713910ffc18db0a8450b1dcca8~/sap/watt/core/Core-preload.js:42:24322) -

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded