Skip to Content
-1

Unable to connect with Sysbase DB and BO 4.1 SP 3 IDT

Feb 13 at 11:23 AM

39

avatar image

Hello,

I am trying to create a new relational connection in IDT ( 4.1 SP 3 version).

and the Audit DB is Sysbase SQL Anywhere 17 but unable to see this version in ODBC drivers as below :

Is it that we need to update the client tool IDT to a higher version and if yes to which version. My BO is of 4.1 SP 10 version. Client tools were not updated.

1.png (34.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Feb 13 at 11:33 AM
0

According to the PAM version 17 is supported form BI 4.2 SP04. check page 13.

https://support.sap.com/content/dam/launchpad/en_us/pam/pam-essentials/SBOP_BI_42.pdf

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hetal Kataria Feb 13 at 12:29 PM
0

Thanks for your response!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded