Skip to Content
0

List of travel expense reports by WBS element

Feb 12 at 09:14 PM

80

avatar image

Is there a way to show travel expense reports by WBS element? I'm closing a list of WBS elements and need to make sure there aren't any pending travel expense reports for the job.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sanil Bhandari Feb 13 at 04:08 AM
0

Hi

You should be able to see the balances and line items (Actuals) posted against the WBS Elements. This can easily be achieved using T Code CJI3. You can specify the WBS Elements in question and the Cost Elements for Travel Expenses in Initial Selection screen.Now when you execute the report and if there is a debit balance for the WBS Element, it means that there are travel expenses which have not been settled.

Thanks & Regards

Sanil Bhandari

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andrew Hodgins Feb 15 at 03:31 PM
0

Thanks, Sanil! I'll give that a try.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded