Skip to Content
0

C4C Version Mismatch Between Dev and Prod

Feb 14 at 08:28 AM

37

avatar image
Former Member

Greetings,

Our development system updated few weeks ago to version 1802. However our productive system still has the version 1711. As expected, we cannot deploy any solution to productive system. What can we do to update as soon as possible.

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jameel Qureshi
Feb 14 at 08:32 AM
2

Hi,

Please refer to the 1802 timelines available here:

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/11/14/sap-hybris-cloud-for-customer-february-2018-release-planned-timeline-pre-release-briefing-details/

Production upgrade is scheduled on Feb 17th- 18th.

Regards,

Jameel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 14 at 08:36 AM
0

Thank you Jameel.

I believe we have to wait.

Regards.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Glad it helps.

It is generally good practice to keep following these updates. The timelines are published in advance so it will help you with managing your activities.

Regards,

Jameel

0