Skip to Content
0

How to separate differents plans based on PSA in IT 169

Feb 13 at 04:14 PM

48

avatar image

US Benefits: How to separate differents plans based on PSA in IT 169 . We created different 2nd program grouping for tehse employees, but need to have selected Savings plan in IT 169 Eg: PSA - 1000 - 20 Plans PSA - 2000- Only 5 plans should display in IT 169 Note All employee shave only one Benefit Area

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

User name "SAP HCM Consultant" ? Going to pass on helping here.

1
Christopher Solomon

Hello Christopher.

I probably should have done the same.

1

I have made it my own personal rule....though I know a LOT of other "regulars" on here have also done the same. Pretty sick of names like "Team Portal" or "SAP Support" or "Help Desk" or such nonsense.

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Rémi Corriveau Feb 13 at 05:44 PM
0

How are your groupings defined in Features BENGR and BSTAT?

Do you maintain Table View V_T5UBU and create an IT0171 for every employee?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SAP HCM Consultant Feb 13 at 09:47 PM
0

Thanks Remi,

Yes, BENGR- FPGrpng and BSTAT - second program grpng maintained, accordingly IT 171 is defaulting while hiring.

Its based on ESG and PSA

Requirement - In IT 169 it should get seperate plans according to PSAs, will it be possible?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SAP HCM Consultant Feb 15 at 05:28 PM
0

Hi Remi,

Any clue plz?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SAP HCM Consultant 4 days ago
0

updated :V_T5UBU-

Combining 1st and 2nd Prgm groping table

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SAP HCM Consultant 4 days ago
0

But still it snot separated Plans for New PSA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded