Skip to Content
0

Auto cancellation of Sales Quotation

Feb 14 at 06:38 AM

39

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Is there any way to cancel the quotation automatically...

I wrote the query for the cancellation but it get execute manually..when i manually execute that query from query manager it work..

but i want to that query to execute automatically..

Is there any way to solve this problem...Please let me know if there is any way

Regards

Sapna

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 15 at 12:10 PM
0

Hi Nagarajan,

Here is the query...

update T1 set T1.CANCELED='Y',T1.DocStatus='C'

from OQUT T1 inner join QUT1 T2 on T2.DocEntry=T1.DocEntry

where (DATEDIFF(DD,T1.DocDate,getdate())=3) and (T2.TargetType=-1 or T2.TrgetEntry=NULL)


Regards,

Sapna

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Feb 15 at 10:56 AM
0

Hi,

Can you share your query to check first?

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Feb 15 at 01:31 PM
0

Hi,

Not sure whether you know or not, updating of SAP B1 table is against SAP support policy. If any inconsistency due to this update, SAP will not support.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

There is user requirement for this...They wants this automatically...

I also tried to set alert for that but it does't respond..

Regards

Sapna

0